[New Version 100% Pass] Microsoft MCSM 070-341 Dumps Latest Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-341 dumps exam practice questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 070-341 exam with best Microsoft MCSM 070-341 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-341.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-341 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free update, pass Microsoft 070-341 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Latest Microsoft 070-347 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQWM5MnpnU1IzZlU

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft Exchange Server 2013
Exam Code: 070-341
Total Questions: 204 Q&As
070-341 dumps
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend which task is required to prepare Active Directory for the planned Exchange Server 2013 implementation.
What should you recommend?
A. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparead.
B. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparead.
C. On any domain controller in the Paris office, run setup.exe /preparealldomains.
D. On any domain controller in the Amsterdam office, run setup.exe /preparedomain.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the search issue reported by the users in the New York office.
You restart the Microsoft Exchange Search service and discover that the active copy of the mailbox database has a content indexing status of Unknown.
What should you do next?
A. Rebuild the content index.
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -manualresume parameter.
C. Restart the Microsoft Exchange Mailbox Replication service.
D. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet and specify the -catalogonly parameter.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
An administrator recommends removing EDGE1 from the implementation plan and adding a new Client Access server named CAS-8 instead.
You need to identify which anti-spam feature will NOT be available on CAS-8.
Which anti-spam feature should you identify?
A. Connection Filtering
B. Sender Filtering
C. Content Filtering
D. Recipient Filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a design that meets the technical requirements for communication between Fabrikam and A. Datum.
Which three actions should you perform in fabrikam.com? 070-341 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Create a remote domain for adatum.com.
B. Exchange certificates with the administrators of adatum.com.
C. From EDGE1, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com
D. Run the Set-TransportConfigcmdlet.
E. Run the Set-TransportServercmdlet.
F. From a Mailbox server, create a Send connector that has an address space for adatum.com.
Correct Answer: B,D,F

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend which configurations must be set for each network.
Which configurations should you recommend?
To answer, select the appropriate configurations for each network in the answer area.
070-341 dumps
Correct Answer:
070-341 dumps
QUESTION 6
You need to recommend which type of group must be used to create the planned department lists.
Which type of group should you recommend?
A. Universal Distribution
B. Dynamic Distribution
C. Global Security
D. Universal Security
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
You are testing the planned implementation of Domain Security.
You discover that users fail to exchange domain-secured email messages.
You open the Exchange Management Shell and discover the output shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-341 dumps
You need to ensure that users can exchange email messages by using Domain Security.
Which two parameters should you modify by using the Set-SendConnector cmdlet? 070-341 dumps (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. tlsauthlevel
B. requiretls
C. ignorestarttls
D. tlsdomain
E. domainsecureenabled
F. smarthostauthmechanism
Correct Answer: B,E

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend which tasks must be performed to meet the technical requirements of the research and development (R&D) department.
Which two tasks should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Create a new global address list (GAL) and a new address book policy.
B. Modify the permissions of the default global address list (GAL), and then create a new GAL.
C. Run the Update AddressList cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
E. Create an OAB virtual directory.
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend which recovery solution will restore access to all of the mailboxes in AccountingDB if EX1 fails. The solution must restore access to email messages as quickly as possible.
Which recovery solution should you recommend?
A. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
B. On EX2, create a new mailbox database. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
C. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. On replacement hardware, run setup /mode:recoverserver. Restore the database files, and then mount the database. Run the New-MailboxRestoreRequest cmdlet for all of the mailboxes in the database.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You need to identify which business requirement will be met by implementing the planned hardware load balancer.
Which business requirement should you identify?
A. Minimize the hardware costs required for a load balancing solution.
B. Minimize the software costs required for a load balancing solution.
C. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Client Access server.
D. Minimize user interruptions if a service fails on a Mailbox server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend changes to the network to ensure that you can deploy the planned Exchange Server 2013 infrastructure. 070-341 dumps
What should you recommend?
A. Transfer of the FSMO roles to a domain controller in the Chicago office.
B. Change the forest functional level.
C. Change the domain functional level.
D. Change the operating system on one of the domain controllers in the Chicago office
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent from the Internet to adatum.com are routed through the contoso.com organization.
What should you create in contoso.com? (Each corrects answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. a contact object for each adatum.com recipient
B. an internal relay accepted domain for adatum.com
C. a Send connector that is configured to point to the contoso.com transport servers
D. a Send connector that is configured to point to the adatum.com transport servers
E. an authoritative accepted domain for adatum.com
Correct Answer: B,D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-341.html dumps exam training resources and study guides in PDF format free shared.

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-341 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/uwTx0Q9kAAA