[2020.7] Latest ISC CISSP exam dumps and online practice questions

passontheinfo cissp Certification

How do I get the latest ISC CISSP exam tips?
Passontheinfo updates ISC Free Exam Dumps Blog throughout the year! “Certified Information Systems Security Professional” CISSP exam.
You can find the free CISSP pdf, CISSP practice question online test, and our recommended https://www.lead4pass.com/cissp.html brand site in Passontheinfo! Easy access to CISSP exam dumps!

Passontheinfo CISSP exam catalog

Passontheinfo ISC CISSP video tutorial

Latest ISC CISSP exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free ISC CISSP pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NawX3E4cQ4IKBUzBMUHTz-FdZ1x9O5tp/

Cybersecurity Certification| CISSP – Certified Information Systems Security Professional: https://www.isc2.org/Certifications/CISSP

Latest Updates ISC CISSP Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1

Which of the following protocols operates at the session layer (layer 5)?
A. RPC
B. IGMP
C. LDP
D. SPX

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Refer to the information below to answer the question.
An organization experiencing a negative financial impact is forced to reduce budgets and the number of Information
Technology (IT) operations staff performing basic logical access security administration functions. Security processes
have been tightly integrated into normal IT operations and are not separate and distinct roles.
Which of the following will indicate where the IT budget is BEST allocated during this time?
A. Policies
B. Frameworks
C. Metrics
D. Guidelines

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Access to which of the following is required to validate web session management?
A. Log timestamp
B. Live session traffic
C. Session state variables
D. Test scripts

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4

Which of the following is the MOST challenging issue in apprehending cybercriminals?
A. They often use a sophisticated method to commit a crime.
B. It is often hard to collect and maintain the integrity of digital evidence.
C. The crime is often committed from a different jurisdiction.
D. There is often no physical evidence involved.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

Passive Infrared Sensors (PIR) used in a non-climate controlled environment should
A. reduce the detected object temperature in relation to the background temperature.
B. increase the detected object temperature in relation to the background temperature.
C. automatically compensates for variance in background temperature.
D. detect objects of a specific temperature independent of the background temperature.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is a method of attacking the internet (IP) v6 Layer 3 and Layer 4?
A. Synchronize sequence numbers (SVN) flooding
B. Internet Control Message Protocol (IOP) flooring
C. Domain Name Server [DNS) cache poisoning
D. Media Access Control (MAC) flooding

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which of the following has the GREATEST impact on an organization\’s security posture?
A. Audit findings related to employee access and permissions process
B. International and country-specific compliance requirements
C. Security violations by employees and contractors
D. Resource constraints due to increasing costs of Supporting security

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8

Internet protocol security (IPSec), point-to-point tunneling protocol (PPTP), and secure sockets layer (SSL) all use
Which of the following to prevent replay attacks?
A. Large Key encryption
B. Single integrity protection
C. Embedded sequence numbers
D. Randomly generated nonces

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

How does Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) in transport mode affect the Internet Protocol (IP)?
A. Encrypts and optionally authenticates the IP header, but not the IP payload
B. Encrypts and optionally authenticates the IP payload, but not the IP header
C. Authenticates the IP payload and selected portions of the IP header
D. Encrypts and optionally authenticates the complete IP packet

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

Which one of the following affects the classification of data?
A. Passage of time
B. Assigned security label
C. Multilevel Security (MLS) architecture
D. Minimum query size

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11

What is the GREATEST challenge to identifying data leaks?
A. Available technical tools that enable user activity monitoring.
B. Documented asset classification policy and clear labeling of assets.
C. Senior management cooperation in investigating suspicious behavior.
D. Law enforcement participation to apprehend and interrogate suspects.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Which of the following best describes the purpose of debugging programs?
A. To generate random data that can be used to test programs before implementing them
B. To ensure that program coding flaws are detected and corrected.
C. To protect, during the programming phase, valid changes from being overwritten by other changes.
D. To compare source code versions before transferring to the test environment.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Refer to the information below to answer the question.
A large organization uses unique identifiers and requires them at the start of every system session. Application access
is based on job classification. The organization is subject to periodic independent reviews of access controls and
violations. The organization uses wired and wireless networks and remote access. The organization also uses secure
connections to branch offices and secure backup and recovery strategies for selected information and processes.
In addition to authentication at the start of the user session, best practice would require re-authentication
A. periodically during a session.
B. for each business process.
C. at system sign-off.
D. after a period of inactivity.

Correct Answer: D

Share lead4Pass ISC CISSP Discount codes for free 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4Pass has about 10 years of exam experience! Helped many friends pass the ISC exam! Lead4pass Year-round Update Exam guarantees up-to-date and effective! Highest pass rate! The highest price/performance ratio!
Guaranteed first attempt to pass the exam!

why lead4pass

ISC CISSP Exam Tips Summary:

ISC CISSP is already the ultimate help here, we share the latest exam pdf, the latest online exercise questions! And the brand website recommends “Lead4Pass”.

Latest update Lead4pass CISSP exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cissp.html (970 Q&As)

[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free ISC CISSP pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1NawX3E4cQ4IKBUzBMUHTz-FdZ1x9O5tp/