[New Version 100% Pass] Helpful Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Get the best helpful Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Latest useful Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Deploying Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps exam training materials and study guides in PDF format free update, pass Citrix 1Y0-301 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-301 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWllybjA3aFZTMTQ

Latest Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-301 dumps
QUESTION 1
A Citrix Engineer is in the process of setting up a remote access solution using self-signed certificates.
To help ensure a secure remote connection, the engineer must install a Root certificate on the __________ and __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. endpoint device
B. StoreFront server
C. Domain Controllers
D. Delivery Controllers
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which setting can be enabled to improve existing users\’ logon experience when using Citrix Profile Management?
A. Enable template profile
B. Enable active write back
C. Enable Profile Streaming
D. Enable delay before deleting cached profiles
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to deploy the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) through Active Directory to Desktop OS machines running a Windows operating system in the HR organizational unit (OU). The engineer has customized the installation to allow ICA/HDX Audio over UDP.
Which UDP port(s) should the engineer check on the Windows desktops to verify that the ICA/HDX Audio over UDP will function properly?
A. 3003
B. 3527
C. 6910 – 6930
D. 16500 16509
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which switch is required to install Citrix Receiver with pass-through authentication?
A. includeSSON
B. enable_SSON
C. enable_Kerberos
D. ALLOWSAFEPWD=S
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which PowerShell cmdlet should a Citrix Engineer use to automatically turn on logged off virtual desktops during peak hours? 1Y0-301 dumps
A. Set-BrokerDesktopGroup
B. Set-BrokerMachineCatalog
C. Set-BrokerPowerTimeScheme
D. Set-BrokerHostingPowerAction
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: Users in an environment are NOT logging off gracefully. A Citrix Engineer notices that an executable is still running in the user context. What should the engineer do to ensure graceful logoff from hosted applications?
A. Disable session lingering.
B. Disable connection leasing.
C. Modify LogoffCheckSysModules in the registry.
D. Modify Citrix Profile Manager folder redirect settings.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Which feature should a Citrix Engineer implement to ensure that client devices do NOT connect directly to back-end components?
A. ICA Proxy
B. StoreFront
C. URL Rewrite
D. Secure Ticket Authority (STA)
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which mode should a database be configured for when using a SQL mirrored solution with Provisioning Services?
A. High-performance mode (Synchronous)
B. High-performance mode (Asynchronous)
C. High-safety mode with a witness (Synchronous)
D. High-safety mode with a witness (Asynchronous)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring email-based discovery for the mycompany.com domain. After creating a DNS service record the engineer would like to test that it has been implemented correctly.
Which command should a Citrix Engineer execute to validate a DNS service record after it has been created?
A. nslookup -type=a _CitrixReceiver._udp.mycompany.com
B. nslookup -type=srv _CitrixReceiver._tcp.mycompany.com
C. nslookup -type=mx _CitrixReceiver._udp.mycompany.com
D. nslookup -type=cname _CitrixReceiver._tcp.mycompany.com
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Citrix Receiver auto-discovery. 1Y0-301 dumps The company has the following standard for all users. SMTP: [email protected] UPN: [email protected] URL:
https://Citrix.MyCompany.com Which two pieces of information should the engineer use to create the SRV record in DNS? (Choose two.)
A. Domain=AD.MyCompany.com
B. srv host=AD.MyCompany.com
C. Domain=Mail.MyCompany.com
D. srv host=Mail.MyCompany.com
E. srv host=Citrix.MyCompany.com
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 11
Which policy option allows for advanced printer options for large industrial printers while keeping drivers to a minimum and accounting for multiple printer models in use?
A. Use only printer model specific drivers.
B. Use automatic installation of in-box printer drivers.
C. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable.
D. Change the universal driver preference to PCL5c, EMF, XPS.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in a XenDesktop environment where Provisioning Services is used. The target devices belong to the same Active Directory domain and are assigned a vDisk in Standard mode.
Which three Active Directory permissions are required to enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management in this environment? (Choose three.)
A. Move
B. Reset
C. Delete
D. Create
E. Rename
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Business Unit Manager requests Remote PC Access for a team of offshore developers. The Business Manager\’s request indicates the need for a silent deployment with Citrix Receiver embedded and shadowing enabled.
Desktop OS machines should NOT be restarted during the installation as a restart will be scheduled when convenient.
The Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) must register initially with the Delivery Controller on the server named \’Contr01\’ in the domain \’mydomain,\’ and audio packets will flow over UDP. HDX ports should be opened if the Windows Firewall service is detected.
Which command must a Citrix Engineer execute to install the VDA to meet the requirements stated in the scenario?
A. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /noreboot /enable_remote_assistance
B. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot
C. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_management
D. XenDesktopVdaSetup.exe /quiet /components vda,plugins /controllers andquot;Contr01.mydomain.localandquot; /enable_hdx_ports / enable_real_time_transport /noreboot / enable_remote_assistance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
During the testing of a NetScaler high availability setup where two-factor authentication has been verified, new user connections are failing due to authentication issues.
What should a Citrix Engineer do to resolve this issue?
A. Ensure that the SSL Gateway VIP is resolvable in DNS.
B. Ensure that the RADIUS server hostname is resolvable in DNS.
C. Ensure that the NetScaler LDAP account has permission to view records in Active Directory.
D. Ensure that the NSIP addresses of both NetScalers are configured as clients on the RADIUS server.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to ensure that StoreFront traffic is encrypted? 1Y0-301 dumps (Choose two.)
A. Enable SecureICA for the virtual desktops.
B. Modify the website bindings to use HTTPS.
C. Configure NetScaler Gateway for ICA proxy.
D. Import a certificate in the IIS Management console.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 16
How should a Citrix Engineer configure Citrix Director to support user search in a multi-forest Active Directory environment?
A. Create a separate monitoring database.
B. Modify the application settings of the Citrix Director website in the IIS console.
C. Install at least one Delivery Controller in each forest and use DNS round-robin.
D. Install at least one Citrix Director server in each forest and load balance them with NetScaler.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When should a Citrix Engineer implement the Remote PC Access FlexCast model?
A. When users need to bring their own non-domain device (BYOD).
B. When users need to use the Remote Desktop Protocol (RDP) to connect to existing desktops.
C. When users need to connect to existing desktops in the environment with specialized hardware installed.
D. When users need to connect to WiFi-connected laptops in the environment with specialized software installed.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18
While testing a Delivery Group prior to roll out, a Citrix Engineer notes that closing an application and then launching another takes as long as the first logon of the day.
What could a Citrix Engineer configure to shorten the launch time of subsequent applications?
A. Session lingering
B. Session Reliability
C. Connection leasing
D. Citrix Profile Manager
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true regarding what is required when adding a new XenServer host to a heterogeneousXenServer resource pool? (Choose two.)
A. The host hardware must be identical.
B. The CPU of the joining host must support hyper-threading.
C. The server joining the pool is running the same version of XenServer and hotfixes.
D. The features of the older CPUs must be a sub-set of the features of the CPUs of the server joining the pool.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 20
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer selected the Provisioning Services write cache option `Cache on server persistent\’ for a vDisk. The engineer needs to ensure that users are NOT interrupted if a Provisioning Services server fails.
What should the engineer configure to enable high availability (HA) on the Provisioning Services servers?
A. Place the write cache on a DFS-R share.
B. Toggle HA in the Provisioning Services database.
C. Change the write cache location to cache on the device.
D. Copy the write cache from one server to the second server.
Correct Answer: C

The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps pdf practice materials free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Citrix CCP-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-301.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-301 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCP-V 1Y0-301 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/bMb-8RUl-2s