[New Version 100% Pass] Useful Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Update

New CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf training materials and study guides download to have a free try from lead4pass. “CompTIA Linux+ [Powered by LPI] Exam 2” is the name of CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Useful latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo free shared.

High quality CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers free update. The best and most updated CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing LX0-102 exam test, and to get certified by CompTIA Linux+.

Latest CompTIA LX0-102 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3hRVkZpZk5lN28

Latest CompTIA LX0-101 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3FjZ01MVnQ3Rjg
LX0-102 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which of the following lines would an administrator find in the file /etc/resolv.conf?
A. order hosts, bind
B. 192.168.168.4 dns-server
C. hosts: files, dns
D. domain mycompany.com
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following SQL statements will select the fields name and address from the contacts table?
A. SELECT (name, address) FROM contacts;
B. SELECT (name address) FROM contacts;
C. SELECT name, address FROM contacts;
D. SELECT name address FROM contacts;
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which of the following bash option will prevent an administrator from overwriting a file with a “>”?
A. set -o safe
B. set -o noglob
C. set -o noclobber
D. set -o append
E. set -o nooverwrite
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
All of the following are Mail Transport Agents EXCEPT:
A. exim
B. postfix
C. sendmail
D. qmail
E. mail
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
Which of the following programs uses the hosts.allow file to perform its main task of checking for access control restrictions to system services? LX0-102 dumps
A. tcpd
B. inetd
C. fingerd
D. mountd
E. xinetd
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
In the following command and its output, echo $$ 12942 which of the following is 12942?
A. The process ID of the echo command.
B. The process ID of the current shell.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last backgrounded command.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following configuration files would an administrator edit to change default options for outbound ssh sessions?
A. /etc/ssh/sshd_config
B. /etc/ssh/ssh
C. /etc/ssh/client
D. /etc/ssh/ssh_config
E. /etc/ssh/ssh_client
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements about crontab are true? (Select TWO).
A. Every user may have their owncrontab.
B. Changing a crontab requires a reload/restart of the cron daemon.
C. The cron daemon reloads crontab files automatically when necessary.
D. hourly is the same as “0 * * * *”.
E. A cron daemon must run for each existing crontab.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 9
Which of the following commands will print the exit value of the previous command to the screen in bash?
A. echo $?
B. echo $#
C. echo $exit
D. echo $status
E. echo $&}
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands is used to deactivate a network interface?
A. ifdown
B. ipdown
C. net
D. netdown
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Which of the following looks like a correct entry in the /etc/hosts file? LX0-102 dumps
A. localhost 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomain
B. localhost.localdomainlocalhost 127.0.0.1
C. localhostlocalhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1
D. 127.0.0.1 localhost.localdomainlocalhost
E. localhost.localdomain 127.0.0.1 localhost
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
The legacy program for sending files to the printer queues from the command line is which of the following?
A. lpd
B. lpr
C. lpq
D. lpp
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1?
A. netstat -add default gw
B. route default 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which of the following is the purpose of the dig command?
A. To adjust a directory’s hidden permissions
B. To search for files on the filesystem
C. To adjust a file’s hidden permissions
D. To perform hostname lookups
E. To ping all known hosts on the current subnet
Correct Answer: D

Best useful CompTIA Linux+ https://www.lead4pass.com/LX0-102.html dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps exam questions and answers update free try, pass CompTIA LX0-102 exam test easily at first attempt.

Useful latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/qzHa6Lgcei8