[New Version 100% Pass] 100% Real Latest Cisco 100-105 Dumps Exam Questions And Youtube Update Free Demo

When will be last date the Cisco 100-105 dumps will be held? “Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)” is the name of Cisco 100-105 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Up to date Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps certification exam video training is your best choice. Lead4pass Cisco 100-105 dumps exam questions answers are updated (332 Q&As) are verified by experts.

100% pass guarantee with latest Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube free update. https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam practice files. High quality Cisco ICND1 100-105 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Cisco 100-105 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Cisco 100-105 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEJYRlhNVjdGeVU

Latest Cisco 300-208 dumps pdf questions and answers free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRWWVtSWlTWENZMzA

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: ICND1
Exam Name: Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)
Exam Code: 100-105
Total Questions: 332 Q&As
100-105 dumps
Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)
A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast.
B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type.
C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address.
D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID.
E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory.
Correct Answer: BC

Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?
A. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port
B. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN
C. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port
D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces
Correct Answer: B

Some routers have been configured with default routes. What are some of the advantages of using default routes? (Choose two)
A. They establish routes that will never go down.
B. They keep routing tables small.
C. They require a great deal of CPU power.
D. They allow connectivity to remote networks that are not in the routing table
E. They direct traffic from the internet into corporate networks.
Correct Answer: BD

The command ip route was issued on a router. No routing protocols or other static routes are configured on the router. 100-105 dumps Which statement is true about this command?
A. The interface with IP address is on this router.
B. The command sets a gateway of last resort for the router.
C. Packets that are destined for host will be sent to
D. The command creates a static route for all IP traffic with the source address
Correct Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected?
A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected.
B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled.
C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower.
D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume.
Correct Answer: D

Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
The output is from a router in a large enterprise. From the output, determine the role of the router.
A. A Core router.
B. The HQ Internet gateway router.
C. The WAN router at the central site.
D. Remote stub router at a remote site.
Correct Answer: D

Which destination IP address can a host use to send one message to multiple devices across different subnets?
Correct Answer: D

Which method does a connected trunk port use to tag VLAN traffic? 100-105 dumps
A. IEEE 802 1w
B. IEEE 802 1D
C. IEEE 802 1Q
D. IEEE 802 1p
Correct Answer: C

Refer to the exhibit.
100-105 dumps
As packets travel from Mary to Robert, which three devices will use the destination MAC address of the packet to determine a forwarding path? (Choose three.)
A. Hub1
B. Switch1
C. Router1
D. Switch2
E. Router2
F. Switch3
Correct Answer: B,D,F

Which option is the default switch port port-security violation mode?
A. shutdown
B. protect
C. shutdown vlan
D. restrict
Correct Answer: A

A receiving host has failed to receive all of the segments that it should acknowledge. 100-105 dumps What can the host do to improve the reliability of this communication session?
A. decrease the window size
B. use a different source port for the session
C. decrease the sequence number
D. obtain a new IP address from the DHCP server
E. start a new session using UDP
Correct Answer: A

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?
A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.
B. An IPv4 address must be configured.
C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.
D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/100-105.html dumps exam practice questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/trVHfqmuVvg