[2020.3] Latest Update Cisco 350-401 exam dumps and 350-401 exam practice questions

Cisco 350-401 is the latest Cisco CCNP Enterprise exam code for 2020.
The new Cisco exam is a brand new test! Passontheinfo offers the latest 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 pdf, 350-401 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Cisco 350-401 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Cisco 350-401 Exam Video

Passontheinfo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 350-401 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1uyTFksh_CZ1Grp1bXaD946zzpIBSIW3S

350-401 ENCOR – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html

More related Cisco CCNP Enterprise 2020

title pdf youtube Cisco CCNP Enterprise Certification lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
All Cisco CCNP Enterprise Exam pdf, brain dumps, Exam Video lead4pass 350-401 exam pdf lead4pass 350-401 exam youtube Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (350-401 ENCOR) https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html 112 Q&A
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-410.html null
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (300-415 ENSDWI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-415.html 60
lead4pass 300-420 exam pdf lead4pass 300-420 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (300-420 ENSLD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-420.html 60 Q&A
lead4pass 300-425 exam pdf lead4pass 300-425 exam youtube Designing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-425 ENWLSD) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-425.html 61
In the update… In the update… Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-430.html null
In the update… In the update… Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO 300-435) https://www.lead4pass.com/300-435.html null

Latest updates Cisco CCNP Enterprise 350-401 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. To which setting is the client limitation for WLAN LAP1 configured?

lead4pass 350-401 exam question q1

A. 60
B. 1800
C. Client exclusion is not enabled
D. 25
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which DNS lookup does an access point perform when attempting CAPWAP discovery?
A. CISCO-DNA-CONTROlLLER.local
B. CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.local
C. CISCO-CONTROLLER.local
D. CISCO-CAPWAP-CONTROLLER.local
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
What is a benefit of deploying an on-premises infrastructure versus a cloud infrastructure deployment?
A. faster deployment times because additional infrastructure does not need to be purchased
B. lower latency between systems that are physically located near each other
C. less power and cooling resources needed to run infrastructure on-premises
D. ability to quickly increase compute power without the need to install additional hardware
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Which statement about TLS is true when using RESTCONF to write configurations on network devices?
A. It is provided using NGINX acting as a proxy web server.
B. It is no supported on Cisco devices.
C. It required certificates for authentication.
D. It is used for HTTP and HTTPs requests.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which method creates an EEM applet policy that is registered with EEM and runs on demand or manually?
A. event manager applet ondemand event register action 1.0 syslog priority critical msg \\’This is a message from
ondemand\\’
B. event manager applet ondemand event manual action 1.0 syslog priority critical msg \\’This is a message from
ondemand\\’
C. event manager applet ondemand event none action 1.0 syslog priority critical msg \\’This is a message from
ondemand\\’
D. event manager applet ondemand action 1.0 syslog priority critical msg \\’This is a message from ondemand\\’
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which LISP device is responsible for publishing EID-to-RLOC mappings for a site?
A. ETR
B. MS
C. ITR
D. MR
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which statements are used for error handling in Python?
A. try/catch
B. try/except
C. block/rescue
D. catch/release
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
What does this EEM applet event accomplish?
“event snmp oid 1.3.6.1.3.7.1.5.1.2.4.2.9 get-type next entry-op g entry-val 75 poll-interval 5”
A. It issues email when the value is greater than 75% for five polling cycles.
B. It reads an SNMP variable, and when the value exceeds 75%, it triggers an action GO.
C. It presents a SNMP variable that can be interrogated.
D. Upon the value reaching 75%, a SNMP event is generated and sent to the trap server.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
A wireless client is connecting to FlexAP1 which is currently working standalone mode. The AAA authentication process
is returning the following AVPs:
Tunnel-Private-Group-Id(81): 15
Tunnel-Medium-Type(65): IEEE-802(6)
Tunnel-Type(64): VLAN(13)
Which three behaviors will the client experience? (Choose three.)
A. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
B. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
C. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will be de-authenticated.
D. While the AP is in standalone mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
E. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 13.
F. When the AP transitions to connected mode, the client will remain associated.
G. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 15.
H. When the AP is in connected mode, the client will be placed in VLAN 10.
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 10
Refer to exhibit.lead4pass 350-401 exam question q10

VLANs 50 and 60 exist on the trunk links between all switches All access ports on SW3 are configured for VLAN 50 and
SW1 is the VTP server. Which command ensures that SW3 receives frames only from VLAN 50?
A. SW1 (config)#vtp pruning
B. SW3(config)#vtp mode transparent
C. SW2(config)=vtp pruning
D. SW1 (config >»vtp mode transparent
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
What is a benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?
A. They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B. They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C. They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D. They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
What is the correct EBGP path attribute list, ordered from most preferred to the least preferred, that the BGP best-path
algorithm uses?
A. weight. AS path, local preference. MED
B. weight, local preference AS path, MED
C. local preference weight AS path, MED
D. local preference, weight MED, AS path
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
Based on this interface configuration, what is the expected state of OSPF adjacency?lead4pass 350-401 exam question q13

A. Full on both routers
B. not established
C. 2WAY/DROTHER on both routers
D. FULL/BDR on R1 and FULL/BDR on R2
Correct Answer: B

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal! Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life but important!
In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details!
We have the most authoritative cisco exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 350-401 exam dumps, 350-401 exam questions, and answers! 350-401 pdf, 350-401 exam video! You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader! Select Lead4Pass 350-401 exams Pass Cisco 350-401 exams “Implementing and Operating Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR) & CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure&CCIE Enterprise Wireless”. Help you successfully pass the 350-401 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html (112 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA 350-401 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1uyTFksh_CZ1Grp1bXaD946zzpIBSIW3S