[New Version 100% Pass] Hot Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Exam Files Update VCE Youtube Demo (Q11-Q30)

Useful latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps pdf training resources and study guides download free try from lead4pass. “Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions” is the name of Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It is the best choice for you to pass Microsoft 70-532 exam.

Get Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 70-532 PDF. Download Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist real 70-532 dumps exam questions and verified answers. If you are looking to get Microsoft Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions certification by passing exam 70-532 then you can pass it in one go.

Latest Microsoft 70-532 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdjhJNGUtdk1zenM

Latest Microsoft 70-243 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS1BGaHdoc2dDLTg

(Q1-Q10)70-532 dumps latest Microsoft pdf questions and answers, best Microsoft 70-532 dumps vce update free shared. Download the best useful Microsoft software to have a free try.
70-532 dumps

Hot Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q11-Q30)

QUESTION 11
You deploy a website to Azure. When the website starts, it loads and caches common data.
Updates to the website must occur without downtime or performance degradation that is noticeable to users.
You need to upgrade to a new version of website code.
What should you do?
70-532 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
A small company with an in-house IT staff is considering implementing a new technology that their current IT staff is unfamiliar with. The company would like to implement the new technology as soon as possible but does not have the budget to hire new IT staff. Which of the following should the company consider?
A. Cloud computing
B. New hardware
C. Outsourcing
D. Virtualization
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
When using SaaS, the cloud computing vendor is responsible to maintain which of the following?
A. Client infrastructure
B. Client firewall
C. Updates and licenses.
D. Workstation OS version.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which of the following enables hardware independence?
A. In-sourcing
B. Outsourcing
C. Virtualization
D. Abstraction
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Virtualization is a conversion process that translates unique IT hardware into emulated and standardized software-based copies. Through hardware independence, virtual servers can easily be moved to another virtualization host, automatically resolving multiple hardware- software incompatibility issues. As a result, cloning and manipulating virtual IT resources is much easier than duplicating physical hardware.

QUESTION 15
You deploy an application as a cloud service in Azure.
The application consists of five instances of a web role.
You need to move the web role instances to a different subnet.
Which file should you update?
A. Service definition
B. Diagnostics configuration
C. Service configuration
D. Network configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You administer an Azure-based solution that performs image processing. You have four Standard D3 Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs). All VMs are deployed in a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS).
The servers must scale up or down as the workload increases or decreases. 70-532 dumps
You need to configure auto-scaling to scale the VMSS when the server workload is above 95 percent or below 5 percent.
What should you do?
A. Navigate to the VM’s Size panel and increase the instance count.
B. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric. Configure the alert to notify Via email.
C. Navigate to the VM’s Metric panel and enable diagnostics for basic metrics.
D. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric. Configure the alert to notify via webhook.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Which of the following cloud computing services requires the MOST involvement from a company’s in-house staff?
A. IaaS
B. MaaS
C. PaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Infrastructure as a service (IaaS) is an instant computing infrastructure, provisioned and managed over the Internet. Quickly scale up and down with demand, and pay only for what you use.
IaaS helps you avoid the expense and complexity of buying and managing your own physical servers and other datacenter infrastructure. Each resource is offered as a separate service component, and you only need to rent a particular one for as long as you need it. The cloud computing service provider manages the infrastructure, while you purchase, install, configure, and manage your own software–operating systems, middleware, and applications.

QUESTION 18
Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?
A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
B. They must be on separate servers.
C. They both must be on the different subscription.
D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 19
What are good recommendations for securing files in Blob storage? (Choose Three)
A. Always use SSL.
B. Keep your primary and secondary keys hidden and don’t give them out.
C. In your application, store them someplace that isn’t embedded in client-side code that users can see.
D. Make the container publicly available.
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 20
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You administer an Azure environment that includes six Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs) that support development. The development team uses Azure SQL databases and Azure Queues for application storage. All Azure resources are grouped within a single subscription and resource group.
You need to reduce the recurring monthly Azure costs without degrading server performance. You must minimize the administrative effort involved.
What should you do?
A. Configure an auto-shutdown schedule for each VM by using the Azure Portal.
B. Update the development environment to use Azure Table storage.
C. Create an Azure Automation runbook that compresses unused virtual hard disk (VHD) files daily.
D. Create an Azure PowerShell script that backs up and deprovisions all Azure SQL databases daily.
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
You can set any ARM-based Virtual Machines to auto-shutdown with a few simple clicks. This was a feature originally available only to VMs in Azure DevTest Labs: your self-service sandbox environment in Azure to quickly create Dev/Test environments while minimizing waste and controlling costs. In case you haven’t heard it before, the goal for this service is to solve the problems that IT and development teams have been facing: delays in getting a working environment, timeconsuming environment configuration, production fidelity issues, and high maintenance cost. It has been helping our customers to quickly get “ready to test” with a worry-free self-service environment.

QUESTION 21
You are migrating an existing solution to Azure. The solution includes a user interface tier and a database tier. The user interface tier runs on multiple virtual machines (VMs). The user interface tier has a website that uses Node.js. The user interface tier has a background process that uses Python. This background process runs as a scheduled job. The user interface tier is updated frequently. The database tier uses a self-hosted MySQL database.
The user interface tier requires up to 25 CPU cores. You must be able to revert the user interface tier to a previous version if updates to the website cause technical problems. The database requires up to 50 GB of memory. The database must run in a single VM.
You need to deploy the solution to Azure.
What should you do first?
A. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the database.
B. Configure Microsoft Visual Team Services to continuously deploy the user interface tier to the Azure Web App service. Deploy the production builds and the staging builds of the user interface tier to separate slots.
C. Deploy the entire solution to an Azure Web App. Use a web job that runs continuously to host the user interface tier.
D. Deploy the user interface tier to a VM. Use multiple availability sets to continuously deploy updates from Microsoft Visual Studio Online.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 22
A company is designing a new web-based software application that must be highly available and resistant. Which of the following is the BEST environment for the application?
A. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a weekly copy of the instance send to a cloud service provider.
B. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly file-level backup being performed to an off-site location.
C. The primary instance of the application will be running a cloud service provider’s hosted environment with a continuous backup to the company’s local infrastructure.
D. The primary instance of the application will be locally hosted with a nightly copy of the instance sent to a client service provider.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure datacenters on two continents.
You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
Solution: You implement Application Gateway.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Explanation:
Traffic Manager is also needed. It allows you to control the distribution of user traffic for service endpoints in different datacenters

QUESTION 24
You are developing a messaging solution to integrate two applications named WeatherSummary and WeatherDetails. The WeatherSummary application displays a summary of weather information for major cities. The WeatherDetails application displays weather details for a specific city. 70-532 dumps
You need to ensure that the WeatherDetails application displays the weather details for the city that the user selects in the WeatherSummary application.
What should you do?
A. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the PeekLock method.
B. Create an Azure Service Bus Topics object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
C. Create an Azure Service Bus Relay object. In the WeatherDetails application, create a filter.
D. Create an Azure Service Bus Queue communication. In the WeatherDetails application, implement the ReceiveAndDelete method.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)
A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
B. Total batch size can’t be greater than 4 MB.
C. Max operation count is 100.
D. Minimum operation count is three
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 26
You administer an Access Control Service namespace named contosoACS that is used by a web application. ContosoACS currently utilizes Microsoft and Yahoo accounts.
Several users in your organization have Google accounts and would like to access the web application through ContosoACS.
You need to allow users to access the application by using their Google accounts.
What should you do?
A. Register the application directly with Google.
B. Edit the existing Microsoft Account identity provider and update the realm to include Google.
C. Add a new Google identity provider.
D. Add a new WS-Federation identity provider and configure the WS-Federation metadata to point to the Google sign-in URL.
Correct Answer: C

Explanation:
Configuring Google as an identity provider eliminates the need to create and manage authentication and identity management mechanism. It helps the end user experience if there are familiar authentication procedures.

QUESTION 27
A graphic design company regularly runs out of storage space on its file servers due to the large size of its customer artwork files. The company is considering migrating to cloud computing to solve this problem. Which of the following characteristics of cloud computing is the MOST beneficial reason the company should implement a cloud solution?
A. Scalability
B. Security
C. Variable costs
D. Hardware independence
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
A company maintains an Azure storage account. The storage account uses blobs and tables.
Customers access the storage account by using shared access signatures (SASs).
You need to monitor the usage of the storage services. You need to do the following:
Which three data analysis tasks should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Use data from the logs of the storage services to find individual storage access attempts that do not comply with the SLA.
B. Use data from the logs of the storage services to calculate aggregate server latency across individual requests. Determine whether the results of this calculation indicate that the Azure Storage service is in compliance with the SLA.
C. Analyze the logs of the storage services to determine which storage services were inaccessible because of permissions issues.
D. Review the Azure documentation to determine which storage operations are billable. Then find records of those operations in the logs of the storage services.
E. Analyze the logs of the storage services to find records of operations that are marked as billable.
F. Correlate the data logged from the storage service with the permissions to store data in the individual blobs and containers. Determine which storage services were inaccessible because of permissions issues.
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 29
Which of the following should be measured with a direct cost chargeback method?
A. Power and cooling consumed
B. CPU cycles used
C. Technical staff
D. Square footage cost of the facility
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
CHARGEBACK METHODS
A range of approaches have been developed for implementing chargeback in an organization, as summarized in the figure below. The degree of complexity, degree of difficulty, and cost to implement decreases from the top of the chart [service-based pricing (SBP)], to the bottom [high-level allocation (HLA)]. HLA is the simplest method; it uses a straight division of IT costs based on a generic metric such as headcount. Slightly more effort to implement is low-level allocation (LLA), which bases consumer costs on something more related to IT activity such as the number of users or servers. Direct cost (DC) more closely resembles a time and materials charge but is often tied to headcount as well.

QUESTION 30
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a web app that is deployed to Azure.
You need to download a compressed collection of the diagnostic logs.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. File Transfer Protocol (FTP)
C. Application Insights
D. Microsoft Visual Studio
Correct Answer: A

Explanation:
Diagnostic information stored to the web app file system can be accessed directly using FTP. It can also be downloaded as a Zip archive using Azure PowerShell or the Azure Command-Line Interface.

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

70-532 dumps

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Lead4pass is the best IT learning material provider. Other brands appeared early, the Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the newest and cheapest questions and answers. Lead4pass is the correct choice for IT learning materials, help you pass your exam easily.
70-532 dumps
70-532 dumps
High quality Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps exam practice files in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist https://www.lead4pass.com/70-532.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 70-532 exam test, and to get certified by Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Microsoft MCP, Microsoft Specialist 70-532 dumps vce youtube: