[New Version 100% Pass] Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Questions Update Youtube Demo

Latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Newest helpful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2 v1.0” is the name of Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. The best and most updated latest Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps pdf training resources download free try, pass Cisco 300-075 exam test easily.

With the help of latest and authentic Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam questions, you can find the best 300-075 exam preparation kit here from lead4pass and you will also get the 100% guarantee for passing the Cisco 300-075 exam. Get your Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 300-075 PDF.

Google drive latest Cisco 300-075 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VReEMzbXFDTzJDZEU

Google drive latest Cisco 300-135 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRS21DRS14UlZHNjg
300-075 dumps

New Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers (Q1-Q25)

QUESTION 1
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?
A. SRST without MGCP fallback
B. SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
C. SRST with MGCP fallback
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks.
Which trunk type is implemented in this network?
A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C. SIP trunk
D. h225 trunk
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.
DP:
300-075 dumps
Locations:
300-075 dumps
CSS:
300-075 dumps
SRST:
300-075 dumps
SRST-BR2-Config:
300-075 dumps
BR2 Config:
300-075 dumps
SRSTPSTNCall:
300-075 dumps
After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?
A. Device Pool cannot be default.
B. The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
C. The router does not support SRST.
D. The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)
A. allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B. configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C. allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D. creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E. adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 5
Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)
A. The phone configuration is not modified.
B. The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C. The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D. If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
What are two important considerations when implementing TEHO to reduce long-distance cost? 300-075 dumps (Choose two.)
A. on-net calling patterns
B. E911 calling
C. number of route patterns
D. caller ID
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Company X wants to implement RSVP-based Call Admission Control and move away from the current location-based configuration. Where does the administrator go to create a default profile?
A. System andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
B. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; RSVP
C. System andgt; Service Parameters andgt; Call Manager andgt; Clusterwide parameters andgt; RSVP
D. on each MGCP gateway at all remote locations
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?
A. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
B. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
C. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning
D. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is an advantage of TEHO?
A. TEHO implemented with ISRs eliminates PSTN toll charges.
B. TEHO implemented with ISRs can reduce PSTN toll charges.
C. TEHO implemented with AAR reduces toll charges.
D. TEHO implemented with CFUR reroutes calls.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
Which configuration change is needed to enable NANP international dialing during MGCP fallback?
A. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 901 voip.
B. Change the dial peer to dial-peer voice 9011 pots.
C. Add the command prefix 011 to the dial peer.
D. Add the command prefix 9011 to the dial peer.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)
A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.
C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.
D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?
A. The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B. The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C. The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D. The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
300-075 dumps
Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)
A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.
B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.
D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.
E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa
F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.
Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item.
The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone.
The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for
Windows
DP:
300-075 dumps
Locations:
300-075 dumps
CSS:
300-075 dumps
Movie Failure:
300-075 dumps
Movie Settings:
300-075 dumps
CIPTV2 Topology:
300-075 dumps
Subzone:
300-075 dumps
Links:
300-075 dumps
Pipe:
300-075 dumps
What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)
A. Incorrect username and password.
B. Wrong SIP domain configured.
C. User is not associated with the device.
D. IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E. CSF Device is not registered.
F. IP Phone DN not associated with the user.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 15
300-075 dumps How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
E. 15
F. unlimited
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)
A. Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B. Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
C. Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D. Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E. In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 17
Which two options are requirements for hardware MTP on Cisco IOS routers? (Choose two.)
A. the same audio codec on both legs of the call
B. an FXO card
C. a binding IP address
D. a hardware transcoder
E. DSP resources
F. a T1 card
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 18
A voice engineer is enabling video capabilities between H.323 and SIP endpoints. Which component allows for standardized caller addresses between the endpoints?
A. search rules
B. SIP route pattern
C. policy service
D. transform
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 19
Which action configures phones in site A to use G.711 to site B, but uses G.729 to site C?
A. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.
C. Configure transcoder resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
D. Configure a gatekeeper.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a VCS Control server with video endpoints registered on both systems. Users find that video endpoints registered on Call manager can call each other and likewise for the endpoints registered on the VCS server. The administrator for Company X realizes he needs a SIP trunk between the two systems for any video endpoint to call any other video endpoint. Which two steps must the administrator take to add the SIP trunk? (Choose two.)
A. Set up a SIP trunk on Cisco UCM with the option Device-Trunk with destination address of the VCS server.
B. Set up a subzone on Cisco UCM with the peer address to the VCS cluster.
C. Set up a neighbor zone on the VCS server with the location of Cisco UCM using the menu option VCS Configuration andgt; Zones andgt; zone.
D. Set up a SIP trunk on the VCS server with the destination address of the Cisco UCM and Transport set to TCP.
E. Set up a traversal subzone on the VCS server to allow endpoints that are registered on Cisco UCM to communicate.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 21
Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?
A. region
B. location
C. physical location
D. licensing
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)
A. Accept Unsolicited Notification
B. Enable Application Level Authorization
C. Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D. Accept Replaces Header
E. Accept Presence Subscription
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 23
A presales engineer is working on a quote for a major customer and must evaluate how many Cisco VCS Expressway traversal call licenses for which to plan. Calls to and from which three routes must the engineer include in the tally? (Choose three.)
A. gateway
B. Cisco 9971 Endpoint
C. border controllers
D. gatekeeper
E. SIP trunk
F. VCS
Correct Answer: DEF

QUESTION 24
Which two statements about SAF service identifier numbers are true? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated in the format service:subservice:instance.instance.instance.instance.
B. They are 16-bit decimal identifiers.
C. They are generated in the format data-source:sub-service:instance.matrix.fifty.saf.
D. They are 32-bit decimal identifiers.
E. They are generated in the format [email protected]
F. They are generated in the format telco.cisco.saf-forwader.db.replicate.data.local.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 25
When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message andquot;Local cluster cannot connect to the ILS networkandquot;. Which three reasons for this error are true? 300-075 dumps (Choose three.)
A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.
B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.
C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.
D. The ILS authentication password does not match.
E. The cluster ID does not match.
F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.
Correct Answer: CDF

The Following Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

300-075 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate.
300-075 dumps
Useful Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. High quality Cisco CCNP Collaboration https://www.lead4pass.com/300-075.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 300-075 exam test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNP Collaboration. 100% success and guarantee to pass Cisco 300-075 exam.

Best Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-075 dumps vce youtube demo: