[2020.4] Latest Microsoft 365 Certification Exam Tips and Test Exercise Questions

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting Microsoft exam certification (ms-300 exam, ms-500 exam, ms-600 exam, ms-900 exam)(First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-365.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 365 Certifications Exam questions

Latest Microsoft ms-300 exam List

Microsoft Microsoft ms-300 Exam Video

Exam MS-300: Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-300

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Configure and manage SharePoint Online (35-40%)
  • Configure and manage OneDrive for Business (25-30%)
  • Configure and manage Teams (20-25%)
  • Configure and manage workload integrations (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft ms-300 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
SharePoint administrators open several Microsoft support tickets.
You need to view the status of the support tickets.
Solution: You run the Get-SPOTenantLogEntry cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You need to configure the term store group to meet the requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:Passontheinfo ms-300 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-300 exam questions q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
Your company has a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription.
The company purchases a new add-in for Microsoft Excel.
You need to deploy the add-in to all users.
Solution: From the Microsoft 365 admin center, you deploy the add-in.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online subscription. You need to ensure that Microsoft PowerPoint files appear at the
top of search results.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Set a query transform of {SearchBoxQuery}Filetype=pptx contentclass:STS_Web
B. Set a query transform of {SearchTerms}Filetype=pptx
C. Create a new result source
D. Create a new query rule
E. Create a new Search dictionary
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 5
You are a Microsoft Teams administrator for your company.
The company creates a new Teams app named App1. A developer packages App1 as a ZIP file.
You need to ensure that App1 can be uploaded as a ZIP package to Teams.
Which Apps setting should you turn on?
A. Allow sideloading of external apps
B. Allow external in Microsoft Teams
C. Enable default apps
D. Enable new external apps by default
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/admin-settings

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Microsoft ms-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Om_WmOdPyauyG8QvzkDl1i0GRidzJuWx

Full Microsoft ms-300 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html (Total Questions: 117 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft ms-500 exam List

Microsoft Microsoft ms-500 Exam Video

Exam MS-500: Microsoft 365 Security Administration:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-500

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Implement and manage identity and access (30-35%)
  • Implement and manage threat protection (20-25%)
  • Implement and manage information protection (15-20%)
  • Manage governance and compliance features in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft ms-500 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You create a label that encrypts email data. Users report that they cannot use the label in Outlook on the web to protect
the email messages they send.
You need to ensure that the users can use the new label to protect their email.
What should you do?
A. Modify the priority order of label policies
B. Wait six hours and ask the users to try again
C. Create a label policy
D. Create a new sensitive information type
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
You have the Microsoft conditions shown in the following table.Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q2-1

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You are creating a retention policy named Retention1 as shown in the following exhibit.Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q3

You apply Retention1 to SharePoint sites and OneDrive accounts.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q3-1

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q3-2

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain name of fabrikam.com. You create a safe links policy,
as shown in the following exhibit.Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q4

Which URL can a user safely access from Microsoft Word Online?
A. fabrikam.phishing.fabrikam.com
B. malware.fabrikam.com
C. fabrikam.contoso.com
D. www.malware.fabrikam.com
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/set-up-a-custom-blocked-urls-list-wtih-atp


QUESTION 5
Which users are members of ADGroup1 and ADGroup2? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-500 exam questions q5-1

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-dynamic-membership#supported-values 

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Microsoft ms-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y9zsKNSrknC20h74vbw7961MRNQlrKA-

Full Microsoft ms-500 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (Total Questions: 120 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft ms-600 exam List

Microsoft ms-600 Exam Video

Exam MS-600 – Microsoft Docs:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-600

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Implement Microsoft Identity (20-25%)
  • Build Apps with Microsoft Graph (20-25%)
  • Extend and Customize SharePoint (20-25%)
  • Extend Teams (15-20%)
  • Extend Office (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft ms-600 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are developing a Microsoft Teams application for support staff.
Within a conversation between the support staff, you want the staff to look up support ticket IDs from a list without
opening the ticketing system.
Which feature should the application include?
A. a bot
B. a connector
C. a messaging extension
D. a tab
Correct Answer: C
Messaging extensions allow users to interact with your web service through buttons and forms in the Microsoft Teams
client. They can search, or initiate actions, in an external system from the compose message area, the command box,
or directly from a message. You can then send the results of that interaction back to the Microsoft Teams client, typically
in the form of a richly formatted card.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/messaging-extensions/what-are-messagingextensions

 

QUESTION 2
You are designing a custom SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part that will be deployed to modern Microsoft
SharePoint sites.
You need to ensure that all the web part fields and controls adopt the theme of the site when you deploy the web part.
What should you use to develop the web part?
A. Material-UI
B. Office UI Fabric React
C. HTML 5.0 and CSS
D. Fluid Framework
Correct Answer: B
Office UI Fabric is Microsoft\\’s official front end framework for building User Interface experiences for Office and Office
365. In simple terms, it gives you the look and feels for your component. Moreover, they are open source, mobile
responsive
and reusable, no need to create from scratch just refer them in your code and start utilizing them.
Microsoft modern SharePoint out of the box web parts are made up these Office UI Fabric framework, so to maintain
consistency look and feel like Office it\\’s better to use these components in our custom SPFx web parts.
Incorrect Answers:
D: At Build 2019 [November 2019], Microsoft announced Fluid Framework, new technology and set of experiences
that will make collaboration seamless by breaking down the barriers between apps. It offers three key capabilities. First,
experiences powered by the Fluid Framework will support multi-person coauthoring on web and document content at
industry-leading speed and scale. Second, it provides a componentized document model that allows authors to
deconstruct content into collaborative building blocks, use them across applications, and combine them in a new, more
flexible kind of document. Third, the Fluid Framework makes room for intelligent agents to work alongside humans to
translate text, fetch content, suggest edits, perform compliance checks, and more.
Reference: http://www.sharepointsamples.com/sharepoint-framework-webpart-with-office-ui-fabric-react-component/

 

QUESTION 3
You are developing a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part.
Which API should you use to retrieve the Microsoft Teams memberships of a user by using the minimum amount of
code?
A. MSGraphClient
B. AadHttpClient
C. SPHttpClient
D. XMLHttpRequest
Correct Answer: A
You can use the Microsoft Graph API to work with Microsoft Teams. In Microsoft Graph, Microsoft Teams is represented
by a group resource. If you are targeting Microsoft Graph, you can use the MSGraphClient client object, which provides
a more fluent syntax compared to AadHttpClient.
Note: In versions of the SharePoint Framework starting with v.1.4.1, you can access Microsoft Graph by using either the
native graph client (MSGraphClient), or the low-level type used to access any Azure AD-secured REST API
(AadHttpClient).
The AadHttpClient client object is useful for consuming any REST API. You can use it to consume Microsoft Graph or
any other third-party (or first-party) REST API.
The MSGraphClient client object can consume the Microsoft Graph only. Internally it uses the AadHttpClient client
object and supports the fluent syntax of the Microsoft Graph SDK.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/teams-api-overview?view=graph-rest-1.0
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/use-aad-tutorial

 

QUESTION 4
You are developing an application named App1.
App1 needs to use the Microsoft Graph API to retrieve emails from Microsoft 365 for the currently signed-in user. The
the solution must meet the following requirements:
Emails that have attachments and are from [email protected] must be retrieved.
The results must show the subject of the email, the sender address, and the count of emails retrieved.
How should you complete the URI to retrieve the results? To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets.
Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or
scroll
to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:Passontheinfo ms-600 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-600 exam questions q4-1

Box 1: $count
Use $count as a query parameter to include a count of the total number of items in a collection alongside the page of
data values returned from the Graph, as in the following example:
GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/contacts?$count=true
Box 2: $select
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned.
Box 3: $filter
To filter the response data based on a set of criteria, use the $filter query option.
The following example returns messages that have the address field of the from property equal to “[email protected]”.
The from the property is of the complex type emailAddress.
GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/messages?$filter=from/emailAddress/address eq \\’[email protected]\\’
Reference: https://developer.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

 

QUESTION 5
You have a backend service that will access the Microsoft Graph API.
You need to configure the service to authenticate by using the most secure authentication method.
What should you configure the service to use?
A. a certificate
B. a client secret
C. a shared key
D. a hash
Correct Answer: A
You can authenticate to the Graph API with two primary methods: AppId/Secret and certificate-based authentication.
The certificate is the preferred and more secure way of authenticating. Reference: https://adamtheautomator.com/microsoftgraph-api-powershell/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Microsoft ms-600 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12a5hNgW1zMN-XtTBxHHffa5XM9tmucDK

Full Microsoft ms-600 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (Total Questions: 59 Q&A)

Latest Microsoft ms-900 exam List

Microsoft Microsoft ms-900 Exam Video

Exam MS-900: Microsoft 365 Fundamentals:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-900

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Understand cloud concepts (15-20%)
  • Understand core Microsoft 365 services and concepts (30-35%)
  • Understand security, compliance, privacy, and trust in Microsoft 365 (25-30%)
  • Understand Microsoft 365 pricing and support (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft ms-900 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
The company runs SharePoint Server and Exchange Server in an on-premises datacenter. The site collection for the
the finance department is currently encrypted using third-party software.
You need to move as many services to Microsoft 365 as possible.
What should you do?
A. Migrate all SharePoint data and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
B. Leave SharePoint data for finance department users on-premises. Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange
mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
C. Leave mailboxes for finance department users on-premises. Migrate all other SharePoint data and Exchange
mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
D. Leave SharePoint data and mailboxes for finance department users on-premises. Migrate all other SharePoint data
and Exchange mailboxes to Microsoft 365.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to identify available cloud security features.
Match each feature to the correct description. To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its
description on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:Passontheinfo ms-900 exam questions q2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/discovered-apps
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/itshowcase/using-azure-information-protection-to-classify-and-label-corporate-data
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/overview https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/security-center/security-center-virtual-machine-protection

 

QUESTION 3
A company is purchasing a Microsoft 365 subscription to replace the current on-premises IT infrastructure.
You need to identify the impacts of subscribing to Microsoft 365.
Which three outcomes can the company expect? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose three.)
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Predictable Microsoft licensing costs
B. Increased Exchange Server Client Access License (CAL) costs
C. Increased Windows Server Client Access License (CAL) costs
D. Increased service scalability
E. Decreased on-premises infrastructure maintenance
Correct Answer: ADE

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You need to identify the different features of MyAnalytics and Workspace Analytics.
What are the different features? To answer, drag the appropriate applications to the correct features. Each application
may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:Passontheinfo ms-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

Passontheinfo ms-900 exam questions q4-1

References: https://products.office.com/en-za/business/compare-more-office-365-for-business-plans
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/MyAnalytics/Microsoft-Workplace-Analytics/td-p/84884
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/workplace-analytics-service-description
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/workplace-analytics/setup/upload-organizational-data

 

QUESTION 5
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You install Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus on five devices. You deactivate the device. Which task can you perform on the
deactivated device?
A. Print a document.
B. Leave a comment in a document.
C. Start a new document from a template.
D. Set properties on a document.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/office_resource_kit/2014/01/17/office-365-proplus-multiple-devices-anddeactivation/

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Microsoft ms-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kkeygkjJHFxXB5JkfBucETwmo3XrmwIT

Full Microsoft ms-900 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (Total Questions: 131 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-365.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.