Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps, real and effective 1Y0-371 exam questions and Answers

Online Practice test Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,easy access to 1Y0-371 dumps enhance your skills and experience, 1Y0-371 PDF online Download, Passontheinfo updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full 1Y0-371 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html (Total Questions: 143 Q&A)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BhSWxaZKQYxbWa4P13dnDHc-To_-3S0W

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – 371: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1341

Latest effective Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which three NetScaler features must a Citrix Engineer configure in order for XenMobile NetScaler Connector to properly
function? (Choose three.)
A. Content Switching
B. Integrated Caching
C. HTTP Callout
D. Responder
E. App Flow
Correct Answer: BCD


QUESTION 2
A Citrix Engineer needs to allow any iOS device to run a published MDX application. Which type of provisioning file
should the engineer use to wrap the application?
A. App Store (Developer Account)
B. Ad-Hoc (Developer Account)
C. iOS App Development
D. In-House Profile (Enterprise Account)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
A Citrix Engineer must deploy a scheduling policy to __________ and __________ devices in order to allow these
devices to check in automatically without further intervention by the engineer. (Choose the two correct options to
complete the sentence.)
A. iOS
B. Android
C. Windows Phone 8.1
D. Symbian
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 4
— Exhibitlead4pass 1Y0-371 exam question q4— Exhibit –
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer implemented a new XenMobile Device Manager deployment. The engineer created iOS and
Android policies and added them to their respective base package. After successful enrollment, the mobile device does
NOT receive any policy settings. After some research, the engineer notices the information in the attached Exhibit.
Click the Exhibit button to view the Deployment Tab that shows the status of the Base Deployment Package. What is
the likely cause for the mobile device NOT receiving the base package?
A. APNS communication ports are blocked.
B. XenMobile Device Manager licenses are expired.
C. The device is no longer enrolled with Worx Home.
D. The base package already exists on the mobile device.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to publish an application only to employee-owned devices. Some employees may
have employee-owned and corporate-owned devices.
What could the engineer create on the XenMobile Server to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. a deployment rule
B. a device exclusion
C. a workflow
D. an automated action
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A Citrix Engineer has configured WorxMail for iOS to use PUSH notifications but does NOT see mail refreshing at the
proper interval. Which two steps should the engineer take in order to ensure the desired PUSH experience? (Choose
two.)
A. Allow outbound Apple Push Notification service (APNs) traffic from the XenMobile Server.
B. Create an Apple Push Notification service (APNs) provisioning profile with a wildcard (*) App ID.
C. Allow outbound SSL traffic (over port 443) from the firewall to the Citrix Listener services.
D. Define the unique Customer ID within the WorxMail MDX policy.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 7
Which configurations must a Citrix Engineer make to integrate XenMobile with XenApp/XenDesktop for a customer
whose users access their environment from internal and external network locations?
A. Add the XenMobile Server to the list of Secure Ticket Authorities (STAs) on StoreFront or Web Interface.
B. Add Secure Ticket Authorities (STAs) for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment to the list of STAs on the NetScaler
Gateway vServer being used for XenMobile.
C. Configure the XenMobile Server as a Delivery Controller within the StoreFront or Web Interface configuration.
D. Configure a single NetScaler Gateway for both XenMobile traffic and existing XenApp/XenDesktop traffic.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8
A Citrix Engineer created an Automated Action to determine when a device has been rooted or jailbroken and needs to
customize the text of the email that users receive when NOT in compliance. How could the engineer customize the text
of the email that users receive?
A. Add text to an Ad Hoc notification.
B. Change the Notification Server settings.
C. Edit the corresponding Notification Template.
D. Modify the text in the Automated Action Policy.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
What must remain consistent between an old and new certificate when renewing an Apple Push Notification service
(APNs) certificate?
A. Apple ID
B. Private key password
C. Certificate request server
D. Certificate common name
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is deploying a XenMobile Proof of Concept (POC) environment. The engineer imports the
XenMobile Management Server onto the hypervisor and performs the initial configuration using the console. The
engineer also enables FIPS mode during the initial configuration.
Which URL should the engineer use to continue the configuration in the XenMobile Console if the engineer assigns an
IP address of format x.x.x.y to the XenMobile Server?
A. https://x.x.x.y:443
B. https://x.x.x.y:8443
C. https://x.x.x.y:4443
D. https://x.x.x.y:9443
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
Which database type is recommended for the database connection when configuring a XenMobile Server for the first
time in a production deployment using the command-line interface?
A. MySQL
B. Microsoft SQL Server Express
C. PostgreSQL
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
In addition to having NetScaler Gateway in the DMZ, what is the Citrix best practice for providing secure access to
hosted virtual desktops and Web/SaaS applications from both inside and outside of an organization\\’s network?
A. StoreFront in the DMZ and App Controller in the DMZ
B. StoreFront in the DMZ and App Controller on the LAN
C. App Controller in the DMZ and StoreFront on the LAN
D. StoreFront on the LAN and App Controller on the LAN
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
When attempting to launch a ShareFile MDX-wrapped app from an iOS device, users encounter an authentication error.
What are two possible causes of this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The StorageZone Controller is offline.
B. The ShareFile application was signed with an invalid certificate.
C. The NTP server configured on the App Controller is unreachable.
D. The email address in Active Directory does NOT match the email address of the ShareFile account.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 14
A Citrix Engineer must determine the placement of a XenMobile Device Manager server within a XenMobile deployment
that consists of NetScaler. Which two placement options are possible? (Choose two.)
A. DMZ using Caching on the NetScaler
B. DMZ using SSL Bridge on the NetScaler
C. LAN using SSL Offloading on the NetScaler
D. LAN using Clientless VPN on the NetScaler
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 15
What happens if a Citrix Engineer allows an Apple Developer certificate to expire?
A. iOS MDX applications fail to launch.
B. Associated Apple Unique Device Identifiers (UDIDs) must be re-entered within the Apple Developer Program portal.
C. iOS device enrollment fails to occur.
D. Apple Push Notification service (APNs) notifications fail to occur.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 16
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenMobile Server to a cluster. After making this change, users report sporadic
connectivity issues to the Worx Store.
Which step should the engineer take to address this issue?
A. Add the IP address of the new cluster member to the service group member configuration.
B. Create a new NetScaler Gateway session policy.
C. Create a new NetScaler Gateway clientless access policy.
D. Add the node ID to the server ID field in the service group member configuration.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 17
Scenario: A customer has attempted to integrate XenMobile with XenApp and XenDesktop. Users connect to the Worx
Store and can see MDX applications but CANNOT see published applications or desktops.
A Citrix Engineer determines a possible cause of this issue is that either port __________ or __________ between the
XenMobile Server and StoreFront is NOT open. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8443
D. 1494
E. 2598
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 18
What are two situations in which XenMobile notification templates are used? (Choose two.)
A. As part of a XenMobile automated action to auto-notify when specified criteria are met.
B. As part of the XenMobile enrollment process to auto-notify user post enrollment.
C. As part of a XenMobile Device policy to auto-notify when a XenMobile policy becomes active.
D. As part of the XenMobile client property policies to auto-notify when client settings are delivered to a device.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 19
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been asked to configure the XenMobile App Controller (ac1.domain.com) and the
NetScaler Gateway to function as a Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) identity provider for ShareFile. In this
configuration, a user logging on to ShareFile using a Web browser or other ShareFile clients should be redirected to the
XenMobile environment for user authentication.
Which two configuration steps must the engineer take on the NetScaler Gateway to meet the requirements of the
scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Enable \\’Display Home Page\\’ and enter ac1.domain.com:443 in a NetScaler Gateway ShareFile Session profile.
B. Enter ac1.domain.com:443 in the ShareFile URL window on the advanced tab of the NetScaler Gateway virtual
server.
C. Disable the default behavior for requests that come through the /cginfra path in order to serve the configured home
page to the user.
D. Disable the default behavior for requests that come through the /cginfra path in order to serve the original requested
internal URL to the user.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 20
What should a Citrix Engineer configure in order to ensure Apple Push Notification service (APNs) works with outbound
proxy communications?
A. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Web console.
B. Enable outbound proxy communication for APNs communication through the XenMobile Server command-line
interface.
C. Enable then deploy the XenMobile proxy policy to user devices.
D. Enable outbound XenMobile proxy communication on the NetScaler.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 21
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer plans to use XenMobile NetScaler Connector to add ActiveSync filtering to an existing
Exchange load-balancing virtual server. The engineer must ensure:
-Enrolled devices that are out of compliance with the configured rule-sets are blocked from accessing resources.

Devices that have NOT yet been enrolled should remain unimpacted.
A.
Static: Permit Mode
B.
Static + XMS: Permit Mode
C.
Static + XMS: Block Mode
D.
Static: Block Mode
Which policy settings should the engineer implement to achieve these requirements?
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 22
Scenario: User password caching must be disabled in an environment due to an information technology security policy.
The security policy also mandates the following:

Devices should NOT be allowed to be offline for more than 3 days.

Devices should recognize updates to applications in under 24 hours in the event of critical security updates.
-Users should conduct application upgrades within 3 days of a device recognizing the availability of an update.
Which combination of settings should a Citrix Engineer recommend to meet the requirements of the security policy?
A. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of 72 hours (3
days)
B. AD password for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period of 72
hours (3 days)
C. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period of 24 hours
D. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 24 hours; and app update grace period of 72 hours (3 days)
E. Worx PIN for authentication; maximum offline period of 72 hours (3 days); and app update grace period of 72 hours
(3 days)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23
A Citrix Engineer integrated a XenMobile Server with StoreFront and now users are unable to enumerate any of their
XenApp applications.
Which step must the engineer take to resolve this issue?
A. Re-enter the correct relative path from the StoreFront services site on the XenMobile Server.
B. Wrap Receiver with the MDX Toolkit and push the client to the device.
C. Terminate active ICA sessions on the NetScaler.
D. Add the XenMobile Server to the list of Delivery Controllers on the StoreFront Server.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is experiencing issues deploying client certificates for NetScaler Gateway authentication to
devices after configuring their Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) settings within the XenMobile Server. Which two sets of
logs could the engineer review to determine why the certificate is NOT being issued? (Choose two.)
A. Worx Home logs
B. XenMobile Server Debug Log File
C. Certificate Authority Event Viewer
D. NetScaler aaad.debug log
Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 25
What must a Citrix Engineer do to prevent XenMobile Mail Manager from blocking WorxMail traffic?
A. Set the regex expression “WorxMail.*”.
B. Update the WorxMail MDX policy.
C. Configure Mobile Service Provider in XenMobile Mail Manager.
D. Define User or Group ID in XenMobile Mail Manager.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 26
What would cause a subset of Android users in the same security group to NOT be provisioned to ShareFile?
A. Users have NOT logged on to Worx Home.
B. Users have NOT launched the ShareFile application.
C. The administrator has NOT provisioned the user from the User Management Tool.
D. The administrator has NOT enabled the user provisioning setting within the ShareFile settings.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer in a XenMobile deployment is in the process of implementing ShareFile Enterprise with
Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) support using Microsoft Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS). The
Active Directory team has installed and configured ADFS and has provided the engineer with the information needed to
configure ShareFile Enterprise and enable SAML Single Sign-On.
Which three pieces of information must the engineer configure for SAML in ShareFile Enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Login URL
B. Logout URL
C. X.509 Certificate
D. IDP Issuer/ Entity IP
E. ShareFile Issuer / Entity ID
F. SP-Initiated SSO Certificate
G. SP-Initiated Authentication context
Correct Answer: ACE


QUESTION 28
Which two types of certificates will require a restart when uploaded to a XenMobile Server using the XenMobile
Console? (Choose two.)
A. SSL Listener
B. Root
C. Apple Push Notification service (APNs)
D. Intermediate
E. Device Certificate Authority (CA)
Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 29
Which three permissions may a Citrix Engineer control with a Role-based Access Control (RBAC) policy? (Choose
three.)
A. Shared devices
B. ActiveSync account information
C. WorxStore access
D. Selective wipe
E. Notifications
F. Camera access
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 30
A Citrix Engineer needs to allow junior administrators to perform selective wipe requests from a single console for users
who are members of the IT and HR departments. What should the engineer do to accomplish this objective?
A. Use two XenMobile instances, one for IT and HR users, and another instance for all other users.
B. Use XenMobile Role-based Access Control (RBAC) to delegate the selective wipe permission to the junior
administrative team, only targeting users in the IT and HR departments.
C. Use XenMobile deployment rules to assign the selective wipe task to the junior administrative team and only target
the IT and HR users.
D. Create XenMobile Delivery Groups to assign the selective wipe option to the junior administrative team for the IT and
HR users.
Correct Answer: B

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 YouTube videos:

Passontheinfo updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,citrix,comptia,VMware …) ! Share 30 valid Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 exam dumps for free to get the full 1Y0-371 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html (Total Questions:143 Q&As)

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1BhSWxaZKQYxbWa4P13dnDHc-To_-3S0W

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

Lead4pass 1Y0-371 Coupon

related: https://www.passontheinfo.com/useful-latest-comptia-linux-lx0-102-dumps/